Peter B. Allen * — 1819

Peter B. Allen * — 1820

Peter B. Allen * — 1821

Demas Deming, Sr. * — 1821

Samuel McQuilkin * — 1821

Lucius H. Scott* (Past Grand Master of Pennsylvania 1865 - 1866) — 1822

Samuel McQuilkin * — 1822

Samuel McQuilkin * — 1823

Peter B. Allen * — 1823

Samuel McQuilkin * — 1824

Peter B. Allen * — 1825

Thomas H. Clark * — 1825

Elijah Tillotson, Jr. * — 1826

John F. Cruft * — 1827

Elijah Tillotson, Jr. * — 1827

Elijah Tillotson, Jr. * — 1828

Henry Allen * — 1828

Elijah Tillotson, Jr. * — 1829

Elijah Tillotson, Jr. * — 1830

Henry Allen * — 1831

Henry Allen * — 1832

Elijah Tillotson, Jr. * — 1833

Ransom Miller * — 1834

Ransom Miller * — 1835

Ransom Miller * — 1836

Ransom Miller * — 1837

Ransom Miller * — 1838

Ransom Miller * — 1839

Ransom Miller * — 1840

Ransom Miller * — 1841

Ransom Miller * — 1842

Ransom Miller * — 1843

Ransom Miller * — 1844

Ransom Miller * — 1845

James S. Freeman * — 1846

James S. Freeman * — 1847

Dayton Topping * — 1847

Dayton Topping * — 1848

Albert Lange * — 1848

James S. Freeman * — 1849

Albert Lange * — 1849

Robert Wharry * — 1850

George F. Lyon* — 1850

George F. Lyon* — 1851

Arba Holmes * — 1852

Robert Wharry * — 1853

Thomas I. Bourne* — 1854

James S. Wyeth* — 1855

James S. Wyeth* — 1856 

Arba Holmes * — 1857

James S. Wyeth* — 1858

Richard W. Thompson * — 1859

James D. Wright * — 1860

Arba Holmes * — 1861

Lyndon H. Smith * — 1862

Lyndon H. Smith * — 1863

Lyndon H. Smith * — 1864

Lyndon H. Smith * — 1865

Lyndon H. Smith * — 1866

Lyndon H. Smith * — 1867

Lyndon H. Smith * — 1868

Robert Van Valzah * (Past Grand Master 1878 – 1879) — 1869

Robert Van Valzah * (Past Grand Master 1878 – 1879) — 1870


Edward L. Norcross * — 1871,

Edward L. Norcross * — 1872

Robert Van Valzah * (Past Grand Master 1878 – 1879) — 1873

Robert Van Valzah * (Past Grand Master 1878 – 1879) — 1874

Robert Van Valzah * (Past Grand Master 1878 – 1879) — 1875

Robert Van Valzah * (Past Grand Master 1878 – 1879) — 1876


Alexander Thomas * — 1877

Robert Van Valzah * (Past Grand Master 1878 – 1879) — 1878

Henry M. Ballew * — 1879

Henry M. Ballew * — 1880

Thomas B. Long * (Past Grand Master 1889 – 1890) — 1881

Thomas B. Long * (Past Grand Master 1889 – 1890) — 1882

Thomas B. Long * (Past Grand Master 1889 – 1890) — 1883

Thomas B. Long * (Past Grand Master 1889 – 1890) — 1884

Thomas B. Long * (Past Grand Master 1889 – 1890) — 1885


Frank C. Danaldson * — 1886

Frank C. Danaldson * — 1887

Harry P. Creager * — 1888

John W. Cruft * — 1889

Jacob D. Earley * — 1890

George E. Pugh * — 1891

William C. Durham * — 1892

William Penn * — 1893,

George A. Gagg * — 1894

George C. Buntin * — 1895

Louis Craig * — 1896

Robert W. Van Valzah * — 1897

Hal H. Dronberger * — 1898

William Penn * — 1899

Samuel L. Fenner * — 1900

David Lesseig, Jr. * — 1901

William H. Jackson * — 1902

William S. Roney * — 1903

Fred J. Longman * — 1904

Horace E. Tune * — 1905

John Cline * — 1906

William B. Hice * — 1907

Luther Z. Breaks * — 1908

Elam S. Williams * — 1909

Walter C. Clark * — 1910

Harold A. Elton * — 1911

John Stuart Jordan * — 1912

Truman B. English * — 1913

Otto A. Cottom * — 1914

Thomas J. Sanders * — 1915

Walter B. Noffsinger * — 1916

Clyde Paris * — 1917

Charles E. Scott * — 1918

Hugh E. Garrott * — 1919

George W. Kruzan * — 1920

Zory J. King * — 1921

Herschell G. Harrah * — 1922

Charles W. West * — 1923

Charles W. Cornutt * — 1924

Guy W. Rustanmier * — 1925

John R. Hunter * (Past Grand Master 1939 – 1940) — 1926

Daniel E. Miller * — 1927

Richard P. Gillum * — 1928

Charles R. Roberts * — 1929

Hugh M. Leith * — 1930

Morris L. Cleverley * — 1931

Rector R. Capps — 1932

Chester C. Smith * — 1933

Russell A. Myers * — 1934

Jesse D. Hicks * — 1935

Dolph C. Cross — 1936

John D. Royer * — 1937

William G. Adams * — 1938

Alta L. Richards  * — 1939

Willis S. Driskell * — 1940

Walter G. Rice * — 1941

Lester H. Spencer * — 1942 

Roy W. Lafollette * — 1943

Gilbert L. Piker * — 1944

Jack C. Ballinger * — 1945

George W. Stewart * — 1946

Philip O. Roth * — 1947

Herman C. Canine * — 1948

Philip M. Baugh * — 1949

Ralph E. Elrod * — 1950

Wilbert C. Cottrell * — 1951

Clark M. Hayward, Jr. * — 1952

Clifford F. Wampler * — 1953

C. Ernest Molter * — 1954

Robert L. Vermillion * — 1955

Jack J. Hudson * — 1956

Marvin M. Foulke * — 1957

Charles M. Banks * — 1958

Basil E. Bennett * — 1959

A. Eugene Eskew * — 1960

Joseph G. Barton * — 1961

Charles W. Fort * — 1962

Jeff J. Miller * — 1963

Paul E. Hartzler * — 1964

James R. Riggle * — 1965

Nicholas M. Dupies * — 1966

Vernon B. Cristee * — 1967

Hugh E. Titus * — 1968

Paul W. Sudbrink * — 1969

Ralph T. Pence * — 1970

William P. Sheets * — 1971

Robert F. Miller * — 1972

Philip J. Baker, Jr. * — 1973

Charles L. Compton — 1974

Bruce D. Willis — 1975

Clarence H. Jones * — 1976

Paul W. Sudbrink * — 1977

Horace E. Pence * — 1978

Jesse W. Oliver * — 1979

Jesse W. Oliver * — 1980

J. Lynn Addison * — 1981 

Merlin H. Whitehead * — 1982

James R. Riggle * — 1983

John L. Ross * — 1984

Jack A. Wright — 1985

Larry R. Snow  * — 1986

Loren L. O'Neal * — 1987

Norman G. Hall * — 1988

Dennis R. Cummins * — 1989


​Warren H. Brewer, Jr. * — 1990

Ralph T. Pence * — 1991

Hugh E. Titus * — 1992

Dennis R. Cummins * — 1993

Howard P. Higgins *  — 1994

Myron E. Johnson — 1995

Greg A. Morris — 1996

William J. Chance — 1997

Charles L. Compton — 1998

William J. Chance — 1999


Gary W. O'Neal * — 2000

Howard P. Higgins * — 2001

Robert L. Shockley * — 2002

Robert L. Shockley * — 2003

David M. Peter — 2004,

David M. Peter — 2005

Bruce Drummond — 2006

Bruce H. Royer — 2007

S. Alex Ruthmann — 2008

David M. Peter — 2009

David M. Peter — 2010

David M. Peter — 2011

Justin E. Runyon — 2012

Matthew E. Lowe — 2013

Matthew E. Lowe — 2014

Jordan M. Bayles — 2015

Ian J. Bertucci — 2016

Matthew E. Lowe — 2017

Christopher N. Cordray — 2018

Ian J. Bertucci — 2019

Christopher L. Thompson — 2020

Ian J. Bertucci — 2021



* = Deceased​

1835-1844

1819-1821

Past Masters of Terre Haute Lodge No. 19 F.&A.M.

Bi-annual Elections held every six months, at the stated meetings in June and December.

Annual Elections held at the June stated meeting.

Lodge elections held at meeting next preceding the Feast of St. John the Evangelist (December 27). 

Terre Haute Lodge No. 19 Facebook

Notes about Past Masters

No official surviving records; Lodge met sub-rosa.

1845-1870

​​Terre Haute Lodge No. 19, F.& A.M.

Terre Haute, Indiana         

Terre Haute Lodge No. 19, F.&A.M.

Terre Haute Masonic Temple

224 North 8th Street

​Terre Haute, Indiana 47807


secretary@terrehaute19.com

Lodge was working as Terre Haute Lodge U.D. (Under Dispensation).

© 2021 - Terre Haute Lodge No. 19, F.&A.M. - All Rights Reserved

​28 July 2021 1:44pm

Navigate              Web Links 

Home                            Grand Lodge of Indiana


About                            Terre Haute 19 Facebook  

History                           Indiana Masonic Home

Officers

Past Masters

Join

Petition


Site Map

1870-Present

1821-1835

Terre Haute Lodge, No. 19
224 North 8th StreetTerre Haute, IN47807US
Phone: 8128787328 Website: http://www.terrehaute19.com/